Athletic Hall of Fame
 /  Athletic Hall of Fame

Athletic Hall of Fame

The Athletic Hall of Fame recognizes the accomplishments of outstanding athletes and coaches during their careers at STM and its predecessor schools. Members are State and Conference champions, school record-holders, and legendary coaches. New members are inducted each year.

Athletic Hall of Fame members by year of induction

  • Member 1
  • Member 2
  • Member 3
  • Member 4
  • Member 5
  • Member 6
  • Member 1
  • Member 2
  • Member 3
  • Member 4
  • Member 5
  • Member 6
  • Member 1
  • Member 2
  • Member 3
  • Member 4
  • Member 5
  • Member 6
  • Member 1
  • Member 2
  • Member 3
  • Member 4
  • Member 5
  • Member 6

John Burns (TM ’98)

Gary Grzesk (DB ’68)

Coach Rob McLaughlin

Coach Jim Haluska

Guy R. Majkowski (TM ’90)

Richard M. Miller (TM ’76)

Coach Tom Knitter

Greg Kolodzinski (TM ’82)

Jim Kosmatka (SF ’43)

Kristin (Koralewski) Perkins (TM ’00)

Bruce Purdy (TM ’79)

Bob Sweet (TM ’73)

Jeff Tomski (TM ’75)

Coach Joe Zolecki (DB ’57)

John McShane (TM ’82)

Paul McShane (TM ’82)

Katrina Skonieczny (TM ’98)

Daniel Spacek (TM ’78)

Coach Norb Wishowski (DB ’54)

  • Member 1
  • Member 2
  • Member 3
  • Member 4
  • Member 5
  • Member 6

Jeffrey Boinski (TM ’95)

Ron Fieber (DB ’54)

Joseph R. Fortier II (TM ’76)

Tom Leszczynski Michael (DB ’54)

Rudy Ruiz (TM ’96)

Art Baldewicz (DB ’54)

Dick Flayter (DB ’62)

Tom Giebel (TM ’76)

Paul Mulqueen (TM ’75)

Jerome Ramus (TM ’92)

Tom Sager (DB ’60)

Mark Surma (TM ’82)

Joe Arata (TM ’79)

Jeff Boehm (TM ’80)

Jim Just (DB ’55)

Joe Krysiak (TM ’88)

Angela Shippee (TM ’93)

Michael Simmons (TM ’83)

Paul Teske (PN ’72)

David Timmer (TM ’81)

Ted Brzenk (DB ’55)

Tom Burns (PN ’72)

Jim Jodat (PN ’72)

Dave Kaluzny (TM ’81)

Don Polachek (DB ’56)

Adrian “Razz” Race (PN ’34)

Ed Race (PN ’32)

Craig Sobocinski (TM ’77)

John Walden (TM ’75)

Questions about Athletics?

John Hoch (TM ’87)
Athletic Director
(414) 481-8370×120 |

Translate »